WRESTLING


 
 

    Recent Events

 
 
SCHOOLTEAMTYPELEAGUEBOROUGH
A.E. Smith Campus warriors  boys v Region 1 Bronx
A.P. Randolph   girls v Bronx Manhattan
A.P. Randolph cougars boys v Region 2 Manhattan
Automotive pistons boys v Region 4 Brooklyn
Aviation flyers boys v Region 4 Queens
Baruch Col. blue devils boys v Region 8 Manhattan
Bathgate   girls v Bronx Bronx
Bathgate bulldogs boys v Region 2 Bronx
Bayard Rustin titans boys v Region 8 Manhattan
Beacon   boys v Region 4 Manhattan
Bklyn Int.   boys v Region 5 Brooklyn
Bklyn Tech. engineers boys v Region 5 Brooklyn
Bklyn Tech. engineers girls v Brooklyn Brooklyn
Bronx Science   girls v Bronx Bronx
Bronx Science   boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Bronx
Bronx Studio   boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Bronx
Bronx Studio   girls v Bronx Bronx
Canarsie   girls v Brooklyn Brooklyn
Canarsie chiefs boys v Region 5 Brooklyn
Cardozo   girls v Queens Queens
Cardozo   boys v Region 7 Queens
Cleveland   girls v Queens Queens
Cleveland tigers boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Queens
Clinton governors boys v Region 2 Bronx
Curtis   girls v Islands Staten Island
Curtis warriors boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Staten Island
Eagle Acad. eagles boys v Region 2 Bronx
Eagle Academy II   boys v SSAL Developmental Brooklyn
Eagle Academy III   boys v Region 7 Queens
East Harlem Pride   boys v Region 1 Manhattan
Edison inventors boys v Region 7 Queens
Edward R. Murrow   girls v Brooklyn Brooklyn
Edward R. Murrow   boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
Erasmus dutchman boys v Region 5 Brooklyn
Fan.Lou Hamer panthers boys v Region 1 Bronx
Fashion Ind.   girls v Islands Manhattan
FDR cougars boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
Flushing   girls v Queens Queens
Flushing red devils boys v Region 3 Queens
Forest Hills   boys v Region 3 Queens
Francis Lewis patriots boys v Region 7 Queens
Francis Lewis   girls v Queens Queens
Frederick Doug.   girls v Bronx Manhattan
Gaynor Campus   boys v Region 3 Brooklyn
Goldstein dolphins boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
Grady falcons boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
Grand St.Camp wolves boys v Region 3 Brooklyn
Hillcrest hawks boys v Region 7 Queens
Holcombe L. Rucker mavericks boys v Region 1 Bronx
HS For Construction   girls v Brooklyn Queens
Hunter hawks boys v Region 1 Manhattan
Hunter   girls v Islands Manhattan
Info. Tech.   boys v Region 4 Queens
Int. Studies @ CSI dragons boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Staten Island
Int. Studies @ CSI   girls v Islands Staten Island
Jamaica beavers boys v Region 7 Queens
John Bowne   boys v Region 7 Queens
John Dewey   boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Brooklyn
KIPP NYC bulldogs boys v Region 2 Bronx
L.I.C bulldogs boys v Region 4 Queens
Lafayette patriots boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
Lane   boys v Region 5 Queens
Lehman lions boys v Region 1 Bronx
Lincoln railsplitters boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
M.L.King Jr knights boys v Region 4 Manhattan
M.L.King Jr   girls v Islands Manhattan
Madison   girls v Brooklyn Brooklyn
Madison golden knights boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
Maspeth   girls v Queens Queens
Maspeth   boys v Region 3 Queens
Mckee Voc/Tech   boys v Region 8 Staten Island
Metropolitan Campus knights boys v Region 3 Queens
Midwood hornets boys v Region 5 Brooklyn
Mott Haven mavericks boys v Region 2 Bronx
Murry Bergtraum the blazers boys v Region 5 Manhattan
New Dorp   girls v Islands Staten Island
New Dorp   boys v Region 8 Staten Island
New Utrecht   boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
Newtown pioneers boys v Region 3 Queens
Petrides   boys v Region 8 Staten Island
Port Richmond   boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Staten Island
Qns Sch of Inquiry   boys v SSAL Developmental Queens
Queens HS Complex eagles boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Queens
Queens Voc/Tech tigers boys v Region 4 Queens
R.F.K   boys v Region 7 Queens
Riverdale/Kings tigers boys v Region 2 Bronx
Robert Wagner panthers boys v Region 3 Queens
Seward Park   boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Manhattan
Sheepshead Bay sharks boys v Region 6 Brooklyn
South Shore vikings boys v Region 5 Brooklyn
Springfield golden eagles boys v Region 7 Queens
Stuyvesant spartans boys v Region 8 Manhattan
Sunset Park   girls v Brooklyn Brooklyn
Sunset Park   boys v SSAL Developmental Brooklyn
Susan Wagner falcons boys v Region 8 Staten Island
Taft   boys v Region 2 Bronx
Taft   girls v Bronx Bronx
Tottenville   boys v Region 8 Staten Island
Townsend Harris   boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Queens
Townsend Harris   girls v Queens Queens
Truman   girls v Bronx Bronx
Truman mustangs boys v Region 1 Bronx
Uncommon Charter   boys v SSAL Developmental Brooklyn
W.C.Bryant owls girls v Queens Queens
W.C.Bryant owls boys v Region 4 Queens
Washington trojans boys v Region 2 Manhattan
Wingate lady generals girls v Brooklyn Brooklyn
Wingate generals boys v Duel League (Co-Ed) Brooklyn